By Daily Sports on March 10, 2018
ITALY - Serie A
Roma 3 - 0 Torino
SPAIN - La Liga
Girona 2 - 0 Deportivo La Coruna
LA LIGA 2
Tenerife 3 - 1 Real Oviedo
GERMANY - Bundesliga
Mainz 05 0 - 1 Schalke 04
2ND BUNDESLIGA
Arminia Bielefeld 1 - 0 Nuernberg
Dynamo Dresden 3 - 2 FC Heidenheim
FRANCE - Ligue 1
Strasbourg 1 - 3 Monaco
LIGUE 2
AC Ajaccio 2 - 0 Quevilly
Auxerre 1 - 2 Brest
Le Havre 2 - 1 Clermont Foot
Nancy 1 - 0 GFC Ajaccio
Niort 1 - 2 Lorient
Orleans 1 - 4 Nimes
Reims 4 - 0 Chateauroux
NETHERLANDS - Eredivisie
Heracles 2 - 1 FC Twente
JUPILER LEAGUE
Cambuur 2 - 1 Almere City FC
De Graafschap 0 - 1 FC Dordrecht
FC Den Bosch 0 - 0 FC Oss
FC Eindhoven 1 - 3 Fortuna Sittard
FC Emmen 0 - 2 Jong AZ Alkmaar
Jong Ajax 0 - 2 Go Ahead Eagles
MVV Maastricht 3 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht
NEC Nijmegen 3 - 0 FC Volendam
RKC Waalwijk 3 - 2 Jong PSV
FT Telstar 2 - 3 Helmond Sport
PORTUGAL - Primeira Liga
Braga 3 - 0 Moreirens
SEGUNDA LIGA
Benfica B 0 - 4 Academica
SCOTLAND - Premiership
Hibernian 2 - 0 Hearts
BELGIUM - Superliga
OB 0 - 1 AGF
FINLAND - Cup
Group B
KPV 4 - 2 FF Jaro
TPV Tampere 2 - 0 PK Keski-Uusimaa
AUSTRIA - Erste Liga
Austria Lustenau 3 - 1 Kapfenberger SV
Floridsdorfer AC 0 - 3 Wiener Neustadt
Hartberg 0 - 2 FC Liefering Wattens 1 - 2 FC Wacker Innsbruck
BW Linz 2 - 2 Ried
SWITZERLAND - Challenge League
Chiasso 1 - 0 Winterthur
TURKEY - Super Lig
FT Alanyaspor 4 - 1 Istanbul Basaksehir
1ST LIG
Ankaragucu 2 - 1 Adanaspor
Ireland - Airtricity League
Bohemian FC 0 - 1 St. Patrick’s Athletic
Limerick 1 - 0 Bray Wanderers
Sligo Rovers 1 - 2 Waterford FC
Dundalk 1 - 0 Cork City
Shamrock Rovers 6 - 1 Derry City
Ireland - 1st Division
Cabinteely 0 - 1 Cobh Ramblers
UCD 1 - 1 Galway United FC
Finn Harps 1 - 1 Shelbourne
WALES - Premier League
Bangor City 1 - 2 Bala Town
Carmarthen 0 - 1 Barry Town
Llandudno FC 2 - 2 Prestatyn Town FC
CZECH REPUBLIC - 1st League
FT Dukla Praha 1 - 3 Vysocina Jihlava
2ND LEAGUE
FT Hradec Kralove 2 - 1 SK Dynamo Ceske
Vitkovice 3 - 5 Zizkov
Usti nad Labem 0 - 0 Pardubice
RUSSIA - Premier League
Amkar 0 - 2 Arsenal Tula
UKRAINE - Premier League
Vorskla 0 - 3 Shakhtar Donetsk
POLAND - Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze 2 - 2 Zaglebie Lubin
Wisla Krakow 3 - 1 Slask Wroclaw
POLAND - 1st Liga
Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0 - 2 Miedz Legnica
Stal Mielec 1 - 0 Gornik Leczna
CROATIA - 1st League
Slaven 2 - 0 Rudes
ROMANIA - Liga I
FT CFR Cluj 2 - 1 CSMS Iasi
LIGA I
Botosani 0 - 0 Juventus Bucuresti
ESTONIA - Premium Liiga
Flora Tallinn 6 - 0 Paide Linnameeskond
ISRAEL - Leumit League
Hapoel Hadera Eran 0 - 1 Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Kfar Saba 1 - 4 Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Marmorek 0 - 0 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Nir Ramat HaS 1 - 0 Ironi Nesher
Hapoel Petah Tikva 2 - 1 Maccabi Herzliya
Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 1 Hapoel Afula
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1 - 1 Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
BRAZIL
Palmeiras 2 - 0 Sao Paulo
EURO U-17 QUALIFICATION Elite Round: Group 2
Belgium U17 1 - 1 Cyprus U17
Sweden U17 0 - 0 Croatia U17
•Being results of matches played on Friday, March 9, as compiled by our Correspondent Nelson Dafe
Source Daily Sports
Posted March 10, 2018
You may also like...
WAFU U-17: Golden Eaglets Squeeze Into Semi-Finals
Spurs’ 6-1 Win At Man Utd Was Freak...
CAF President Ahmad Faces Impeachment
Juventus reach Coppa Italia quarter-finals
Mourinho threatens to 'break Wenger's face' after Mata...
Klopp: Salah Will Be Ready For Huddersfield Clash...